Menu

Winners Announced at 14th Annual HD Awards

Will Speros • June 7, 2018

Yeddalin (HD) magazine announced project and product winners during the 14th annual HD Awards ceremony in New York at Cipriani 25 Broadway last night. The Hotel Mono in Singapore was named Best in Show in projects, while Random by MDF Italia for ddc took home Best in Show for products. Sponsors included Durkan, Interiors from Spain, Garden on the Wall, Lexmark + Hospitality, Innovative Carpets, and RH Contract.

Nearly 700 submissions were submitted across 23 categories, including Luxury and Upscale Hotels and new categories including Restoration and Wellness. In the products section, nearly 300 products were submitted in 11 categories ranging from Flooring to Casegoods + Furniture to Bath.

A talented and accomplished panel of industry professionals have been selected as this year’s jury. For projects: Kirstin Bailey, executive vice president of interior design, Ian Schrager Company; Mari Balestrazzi, vice president of Americas design services, Hyatt; John Meadow, founder and president, LDV Hospitality; Molly Swyers, chief brand officer, 21c Museum Hotels; and Mark Zeff, owner, MARKZEFF.

For products: Karen Herold, founder, Studio K; Gulla Jónsdóttir, principal, Gulla Jónsdóttir Architecture + Design; and Barry Richards, principal and studio leader, Rockwell Group.

Our inaugural Nightlife Awards were celebrated in March at Marquee Las Vegas. Click here for a full list of winners and finalists. Thank you to our  nightlife judges: Scott Gerber, principal and CEO, Gerber Group; Ana Milena Hernández Palacios and Christophe Penasse, cofounders, Masquespacio; and Jason Strauss, partner, TAO Group.

PROJECT WINNERS AND FINALISTS

Lifestyle Hotel
The Warehouse Hotel, Robertson Quay, Singapore


Finalist


Interior Design Firm: Asylum Creative Pte Ltd, Singapore
Architecture Firm: Zarch Collaboratives Pte Ltd, Singapore
Owner: I Hotel Pte Ltd
Operator: The Lo & Behold Group
Sourcing

1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge, New York 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: INC Architecture & Design, New York
Architecture Firm: Marvel Architects, New York
Owners: Starwood Capital Group and Toll Brothers
Operator: SH Group
Sourcing

Calistoga Motor Lodge and Spa, California

Finalist 

Interior Design Firm: AvroKO, New York
Architecture Firm: Signum Architecture, St. Helena, California
Owner: Calistoga Hotel Group
Operator: Filament Hospitality
Sourcing

Hewing Hotel, Minneapolis 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: ESG Architecture & Design, Minneapolis
Owners: 300 Washington Avenue and Fe Equus Development
Operator: Aparium Hotel Group
Sourcing

Park Hyatt Bangkok 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Yabu Pushelberg, New York and Toronto
Architecture Firm: AL_A, London
Owner and Operator: Hyatt

PUBLIC, New York 

Winner
Interior Design Firms: Ian Schrager Company in collaboration with Bonetti/Kozerski Architecture, New York
Architecture Firm: Herzog & de Meuron, New York 
Executive
Architect: Beyer Blinder Belle, New York
Owner: 215 Chrystie
Operator: Ian Schrager Company
Sourcing

Lifestyle Public Space
PUBLIC, New York 

Finalist
Interior Design Firms: Ian Schrager Company in collaboration with Bonetti/Kozerski Architecture, New York
Architecture Firm: Herzog & de Meuron, New York 
Executive
Architect: Beyer Blinder Belle, New York
Owner: 215 Chrystie
Operator: Ian Schrager Company

The Warehouse Hotel, Robertson Quay, Singapore


Finalist


Interior Design Firm: Asylum Creative Pte Ltd, Singapore
Architecture Firm: Zarch Collaboratives Pte Ltd, Singapore
Owner: I Hotel Pte Ltd
Operator: The Lo & Behold Group

1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge, New York 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: INC Architecture & Design, New York
Architecture Firm: Marvel Architects, New York
Owners: Starwood Capital Group and Toll Brothers
Operator: SH Group

Cavalry Court, College Station, Texas 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Rottet Studio, Houston
Architect of Record: Kirksey Architecture, Houston
Owners: Valencia Group and Midway
Operator: Valencia Group
Sourcing

Freehand New York 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Roman & Williams, New York
Architecture Firm: IBI Group, New York
Owners: AllianceBernstein and Sydell Group
Operator: Sydell Group

The Line DC, Washington, DC

Winner

Interior Design Firms: INC Architecture & Design and Sydell Group, New York
Architecture Firm: INC Architecture & Design, New York

Architect of Record: OPX, Washington, DC
Owners: Yucaipa, Square Mile, and Sydell Group
Operator: Sydell Group
Sourcing

Lifestyle Guestrooms or Suites
The Warehouse Hotel, Robertson Quay, Singapore


Finalist


Interior Design Firm: Asylum Creative Pte Ltd, Singapore
Architecture Firm: Zarch Collaboratives Pte Ltd, Singapore
Owner: I Hotel Pte Ltd
Operator: The Lo & Behold Group

Hotel Born, Denver 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Semple Brown Design, Denver
Architect of Record: Boka Powell (core and shell), Dallas
Owner: Continuum Partners
Operator: Kimpton Hotels & Restaurants
Sourcing

Valley Villas Growing with the Forest, Erdaobai River Town, China

Finalist
Interior Design Firms: Origin Architect and Just Move Design, Beijing
Architecture Firm: Origin Architect, Beijing
Owner and Operator: Purple Jade Land
Sourcing

The Line DC, Washington, DC
Finalist
Interior Design Firms: INC Architecture & Design and Sydell Group, New York
Architecture Firm: INC Architecture & Design, New York

Architect of Record: OPX, Washington, DC
Owners: Yucaipa, Square Mile, and Sydell Group
Operator: Sydell Group

PUBLIC, New York 

Winner
Interior Design Firms: Ian Schrager Company in collaboration with Bonetti/Kozerski Architecture, New York
Architecture Firm: Herzog & de Meuron, New York 
Executive
Architect: Beyer Blinder Belle, New York
Owner: 215 Chrystie
Operator: Ian Schrager Company

Luxury Hotel
Fairmont Quasar Istanbul 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Wilson Associates, New York
Architecture Firm: EAA – Emre Arolat Architecture, Istanbul
Owner: Viatrans
Operator: Fairmont Hotels & Resorts
Sourcing

Sofitel Foshan, China 

Finalist
Interior Design Firms: CCD/Cheng Chung Design, Hong Kong, and Shenzhen Asiantime International Construction, China
Owner: Guangdong Louvre International Furniture Expo Center
Operator: AccorHotels
Sourcing

Hôtel de Crillon, A Rosewood Hotel, Paris 

Finalist

Interior Designers: Chahan Minassian, Tristan Auer, Cyril Vergniol, and Karl Lagerfeld, Paris; Aline d’Amman Asmar of Culture in Architecture, Lebanon and Paris
Architecture Firm: Affine Design, Paris
Owner: Saudi Royal Family
Operator: Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
Sourcing

Gleneagles, Scotland
Winner

Interior Design Firms: Ennismore Design Studio (Royal Lochnagar suite, Birnam Brasserie, Orchil House, Shooting Lodge), David Collins Studio (the American Bar, Century Bar, and Glendevon), and Goddard Littlefair (guestrooms and corridors), London; and Lucid Interiors (Little Glen and the Den), Glasgow, Scotland
Architecture Firm: 3DReid Scotland
Owner: Ennismore
Operator: Gleneagles
Sourcing


Luxury Public Space

Rosewood Sanya, China

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: AB Concept, Hong Kong
Architecture Firm: Goettsch Partners, Chicago
Owner: Poly Real Estate Group
Operator: Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
Sourcing

Gleneagles, Scotland
Finalist

Interior Design Firms: Ennismore Design Studio (Royal Lochnagar suite, Birnam Brasserie, Orchil House, Shooting Lodge), David Collins Studio (the American Bar, Century Bar, and Glendevon), and Goddard Littlefair (guestrooms and corridors), London; and Lucid Interiors (Little Glen and the Den), Glasgow, Scotland
Architecture Firm: 3DReid Scotland
Owner: Ennismore
Operator: Gleneagles

Hôtel de Crillon, A Rosewood Hotel, Paris 

Finalist

Interior Designers: Chahan Minassian, Tristan Auer, Cyril Vergniol, and Karl Lagerfeld, Paris; Aline d’Amman Asmar of Culture in Architecture, Lebanon and Paris
Architecture Firm: Affine Design, Paris
Owner: Saudi Royal Family
Operator: Rosewood Hotels & Resorts

Sofitel Foshan, China 

Finalist
Interior Design Firms: CCD/Cheng Chung Design, Hong Kong, and Shenzhen Asiantime International Construction, China
Owner: Guangdong Louvre International Furniture Expo Center
Operator: AccorHotels

NoMad Los Angeles 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Studio Jacques Garcia, Paris
Architecture Firm: KFA, Santa Monica, California
Owners: Yucaipa, Square Mile, and Sydell Group
Operator: Sydell Group
Sourcing


Luxury Guestrooms or Suites

The Entertainment Suite, the Landmark Mandarin Oriental, Hong Kong

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Joyce Wang Studio, Hong Kong
Architecture Firm: KPF, New York
Owner: Hongkong Land
Operator: Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group
Sourcing

The Bürgenstock Hotel, Switzerland

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: MKV Design, London
Architecture Firm: Rüssli Architekten, Lucerne, Switzerland
Owner: Katara Hospitality
Operator: Bürgenstock Hotels & Resort
Sourcing

The Royal Lochnagar Suite, Gleneagles, Scotland 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Ennismore Design Studio, London
Architecture Firm: 3DReid Scotland
Owner: Ennismore
Operator: Gleneagles

Hôtel de Crillon, A Rosewood Hotel, Paris 

Winner
Interior Designers: Chahan Minassian, Tristan Auer, Cyril Vergniol, and Karl Lagerfeld, Paris; Aline d’Amman Asmar of Culture in Architecture, Lebanon and Paris
Architecture Firm: Affine Design, Paris
Owner: Saudi Royal Family
Operator: Rosewood Hotels & Resorts

Upscale Hotel
Xiamen Marriott Hotel & Conference Centre, China 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: PLD Paul Liu Design Consultants (HK) Co. Ltd., Hong Kong
Architecture Firm: FSC Architects, Honolulu
Owner: Industrial Bank Co. Ltd.
Operator: Marriott
Sourcing

Sagamore Pendry Baltimore 

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: Patrick Sutton, Baltimore
Architecture Firm: Beatty Harvey Coco Architects, Baltimore
Owner: Weller Development Company
Operator: Pendry Hotels
Sourcing

Pure House Boutique Hotel, Dali, China 

Winner
Interior Design Firm: Signyan Design, Chongqing, China
Architecture Firm and Operator: Yueji Architectural Design Office, Chongqing
Owners: Li Jun and He Biao
Sourcing


Upscale Public Space

Marriott Marquis Chicago 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Anderson/Miller, Chicago
Architecture Firm: Gensler
Owner: MPEA
Operator: Marriott
Sourcing

Dream Hollywood 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Rockwell Group, New York
Executive Architect: KFA, Santa Monica, California
Architect of Record: Rockefeller Kempel Architects, El Segundo, California
Owner and Developer: Relevant Group
Operator: Dream Hotel Group
Sourcing

The Perry Hotel Key West, Florida 

Winner

Interior Design Firms: Johnson Nathan Strohe (public space), Denver, and Casa Conde & Associates (guestrooms), Oakland Park, Florida
Architecture Firm: Pope + Scarbrough Architects, Key West
Owner: SIMV Hotel 1
Operator: Hostmark Hospitality
Sourcing


Upscale Guestrooms or Suites

Four Seasons Hotel at the Surf Club, Surfside, Florida 

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: Joseph Dirand Architecture, Paris
Architecture Firms: Kobi Karp Architecture & Interior Design, Miami, in collaboration with Richard Meier & Partners, New York
Owner: Fort Capital
Operator: Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts
Sourcing

The Foundation Hotel, Detroit

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Simeone Deary Design Group, Chicago
Architecture Firm: McIntosh Poris Associates, Detroit and Birmingham, Michigan
Owner and Operator: Aparium Hotel Group
Sourcing

Seezeitlodge Hotel & Spa, Gonnesweiler, Germany 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Nicolay Design, Stuttgart, Germany and New York
Architecture Firm: GRAFT, Berlin
Owner: Hotelkultur
Operator: Seezeitlodge
Sourcing

Ion City Hotel, Reykjavik, Iceland 

Winner

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Minarc, Santa Monica, California
Owner and Operator: Ion Hotels
Sourcing


Midscale Hotel

AC Hotel Spartanburg, South Carolina 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: DLR Group, Minneapolis
Architecture Firms: David M. Schwarz Architects, Washington, DC, and McMillan Pazdan Smith, Spartanburg
Owner: The Johnson Family
Operator: OTO Development
Sourcing

Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Rottet Studio, New York
Architecture Firm: Rule Joy Trammell + Rubio, Atlanta
Owner: AVR Realty
Operator: Marriott

Developer: Grove Street
Sourcing

Sound View Greenport, New York 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Studio Tack, Brooklyn, New York
Architecture Firm: BLD Architecture, Patchogue, New York
Owner: Eagle Point Hotel Partners
Operator: Filament Hospitality
Sourcing

Public Space (Midscale)
Hyatt Place Hotel Shanghai New Hongqiao, China 

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: BLVD, Shenzhen, China
Architecture Firm: Shanghai Xian Dai Architectural Design (Group) Co. Ltd., China
Owner: Pearl River Investment
Operator: Hyatt
Sourcing

Sound View Greenport, New York 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Studio Tack, Brooklyn, New York
Architecture Firm: BLD Architecture, Patchogue, New York
Owner: Eagle Point Hotel Partners
Operator: Filament Hospitality


Midscale Guestrooms or Suite

Wanda Jin Hotspring Hotel Danzhai, China 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Wanda Hotel Design Institute, Beijing
Architecture Firm: Wanda Commercial Planning & Research Institute, Beijing
Owner and Operator: Wanda Hotels & Resorts
Sourcing

Hotel Triton, San Francisco 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Rose Ink Workshop, Miami
Architecture Firm: RYS Architects, San Francisco
Owner and Operator: DiNapoli Capital Partners
Sourcing

Dream Inn Santa Cruz, California 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Arcsine, Oakland, California
Owner: Ensemble
Operator: Woodside Hotels
Sourcing

Sound View Greenport, New York 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Studio Tack, Brooklyn, New York
Architecture Firm: BLD Architecture, Patchogue, New York
Owner: Eagle Point Hotel Partners
Operator: Filament Hospitality

Budget/Economy Hotel
Moxy Times Square, New York 

Finalist

Interior Design Firms: Yabu Pushelberg (guestrooms and public spaces), New York and Toronto, and Rockwell Group (F&B), New York
Architecture Firm: Stonehill Taylor, New York
Owner: Lightstone
Operators: Marriott (hotel) and TAO Group (F&B)
Sourcing

B Garden, Henan Province, China 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: 3andwich Design / He Wei Studio, Beijing
Owner and Operator: Xin County Dabie Mountain Camping Park
Sourcing

Hotel Mono, Singapore 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Spacedge Designs, Singapore
Owner: Eighteen M Pte Ltd
Sourcing


Budget/Economy Public Space

AC Hotel Miami Aventura, Florida 

Finalist

Interior Design Firms: Group One Partners, Boston, and Marriott, Bethesda, Maryland
Architecture Firm: Zyscovich Architects, New York
Owner: Norwich Partners
Operator: Pyramid Hotel Group
Sourcing

The Student Hotel Campus Barcelona

Finalist

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Masquespacio, Valencia
Owner and Operator: The Student Hotel
Sourcing

Hotel Mono, Singapore 

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: Spacedge Designs, Singapore
Owner: Eighteen M Pte Ltd

B Garden, Henan Province, China 

Winner
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: 3andwich Design / He Wei Studio, Beijing
Owner and Operator: Xin County Dabie Mountain Camping Park

Budget/Economy Guestrooms or Suites
Mountain Modern Motel, Jackson Hole, Wyoming 

Finalist

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: TruexCullins, Burlington, Vermont
Owner: Crystal Creek Capital
Operator: Yarrow Group
Sourcing

AC Hotel Denver Downtown 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Simeone Deary Design Group, Chicago
Architecture Firm: HKS Architects, Dallas
Owners: Affiliates of White Lodging, Poe Companies, REI Real Estate Services, and Etkin Johnson Real Estate Partners
Operator: White Lodging
Sourcing

Hotel Mono, Singapore 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Spacedge Designs, Singapore
Owner: Eighteen M Pte Ltd


Restoration

The Line DC, Washington, DC
Finalist
Interior Design Firms: INC Architecture & Design and Sydell Group, New York
Architecture Firm: INC Architecture & Design, New York

Architect of Record: OPX, Washington, DC
Owners: Yucaipa, Square Mile, and Sydell Group
Operator: Sydell Group

Hotel Henry, Buffalo, New York 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Deborah Berke Partners, New York
Architecture Firms: Deborah Berke Partners, New York, and Flynn Battaglia Architects, Buffalo
Owner: Richardson Center Corporation
Operator: InnVest Lodging
Sourcing

Adare Manor, Limerick, Ireland 

Finalist
Interior Design Firms: Kim Partridge Interiors and David Collins Studio (golf clubhouse), London
Architecture Firm: ReardonSmith Architects, London
Owner: Tizzard Holdings
Operator: Adare Manor
Sourcing

NoMad Los Angeles 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Studio Jacques Garcia, Paris
Architecture Firm: KFA, Santa Monica, California
Owners: Yucaipa, Square Mile, and Sydell Group
Operator: Sydell Group

Alila Fort Bishangarh, India 

Winner

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Sthapatya Architects, Jaipur, India
Owner: Kings & Knights Heritage Hotels Pvt. Ltd
Operator: Alila Hotels and Resorts, part of Two Roads Hospitality


Resort

Wild Coast Tented Lodge, Sri Lanka 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Bo Reudler Studio, Amsterdam
Architecture Firm: Nomadic Resorts, Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Owner and Operator: Resplendent Ceylon
Sourcing

Rosewood Phuket 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: BAR Studio, Melbourne
Architecture Firm: PMC Co. Ltd., Phuket
Owner: Emerald Bay Resort
Operator: Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
Sourcing

Valley Villas Growing with the Forest, Erdaobai River Town, China

Winner
Interior Design Firms: Origin Architect and Just Move Design, Beijing
Architecture Firm: Origin Architect, Beijing
Owner and Operator: Purple Jade Land


Sustainable

Wild Coast Tented Lodge, Sri Lanka

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: Bo Reudler Studio, Amsterdam
Architecture Firm: Nomadic Resorts, Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Owner and Operator: Resplendent Ceylon

Valley Villas Growing with the Forest, Erdaobai River Town, China

Finalist
Interior Design Firms: Origin Architect and Just Move Design, Beijing
Architecture Firm: Origin Architect, Beijing
Owner and Operator: Purple Jade Land

Under Canvas Zion, Utah 

Winner

Architecture Firm: Jasper Madison, Belgrade, Montana
Owners and Operators: Sarah and Jacob Dusek
Sourcing


Wellness

Times Ocean Club House, Guangzhou, China

Finalist 

Interior Design Firm: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
Owner and Operator: Times Property Co., Ltd.

The Spa at Cliff House Maine, Cape Neddick

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: TruexCullins, Burlington, Vermont 
Design Consultant: BluSpas, Whitefish, Montana
Architecture Firm: Cooper Carry, New York
Owners: Rockbridge Hospitality and Dugas Development
Operator: Two Roads Hospitality
Sourcing

Alpine Spa at Bürgenstock Resort, Switzerland 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: MKV Design, London and Switzerland
Architecture Firm: Patrik Dierks Norbert Sachs Architekten, Berlin
Owner: Katara Hospitality
Operator: Bürgenstock Hotels & Resorts
Sourcing


Upscale/Fine Dining Restaurant

C. Ellet’s, Atlanta 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Square Feet Studio, Atlanta
Owner and Operator: Resurgens Hospitality Group
Sourcing

Don Angie, New York 

Finalist

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: GRT Architects, New York
Owners and Operators: Quality Branded, Angie Rito, and Scott Tacinelli
Sourcing

Cecconi’s Dumbo, Brooklyn, New York 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Soho House Design & Build, New York
Architect of Record: James Harb Architects, New York
Owner and Operator: Soho House
Sourcing

Born & Raised, San Diego 

Winner
Interior Design Firm: BASILE Studio, San Diego
Owner and Operator: CH Projects
Sourcing


Special Judges’ Award: Café Culture

Coperaco Café, Harrison, New Jersey 

Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Concrete, Amsterdam
Owner: Harrison Urby
Operator: Coperaco Café
Sourcing

Coffee For Sasquatch, Los Angeles 

Finalist

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Dan Brunn Architecture, Los Angeles
Owner: Claire Ackad
Sourcing

Daily Provisions, New York 

Finalist

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Rockwell Group, New York
Owner and Operator: Union Square Hospitality Group

Figlia Americana, Portland, Oregon 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Staicoff Design Company, a division of Oculus, Portland
Owners: Sandra and Nick Arnerich
Operator: Mi Piace
Sourcing

Casual Restaurant
HaiDiLao Hot Pot, Irvine, California 

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: Beleco, Los Angeles
Architecture Firm: Ignisio Studios, Irvine
Owner: Haidilao Catering
Sourcing

Pink Mamma, Paris 


Finalist
Interior Design and Architecture Firm: Martin Brudnizki Design Studio, London
Owners: Tigrane Seydoux and Victor Lugger
Operator: Big Mamma Group
Sourcing

Wilde Ente Iserlohn, Germany

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: JOI-Design, Hamburg, Germany
Architecture Firm: Architekturbüro Walter Ebeling, Iserlohn
Owner: VierJahreszeiten GmbH & Co. KG
Sourcing

Walnut Street Café, Philadelphia 

Finalist

Interior Design Firm: Parts and Labor Design, New York
Architecture Firm: BLT Architects, Philadelphia
Owner: Brandywine Realty Trust
Operator: BDP Hospitality
Sourcing

Henrietta Red, Nashville 

Winner

Interior Design Firm: Kathryn Lager Design Studio, Los Angeles
Architecture Firm: Manuel Zeitlin Architects, Nashville
Owners: Allison Poindexter, Julia Sullivan, and Strategic Hospitality
Sourcing


Student Project

Hotel Cardozo 

Finalist
Student: Stephanie Mitchell, University of Central Oklahoma

M Hotel

Finalist
Student: Hao Wu, New York School of Interior Design

The Isthmus 

Finalist
Students: Shawn Barron and Matthew Lechowicz, Iowa State University

Rainforest Hotel & Spa 

Finalist
Students: Lucas Confalonieri, Kyla Peterson, and Nolan Christenson, Iowa State University

Arrowhead Resort 

Winner

Students: Holland Shodeen and Taylor Bryan, Iowa State University


Open

The Study at Hedrick at UCLA, Los Angeles 

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: Rodrigo Vargas Design, Los Angeles
Architecture Firm: Johnson Favaro, Culver City, California
Owners: Peter Angelis and UCLA Hospitality & Housing Services
Sourcing

Balfour at Stapleton, Denver

Finalist
Interior Design Firm: Balfour Senior Living Interiors, Louisville, Colorado, and Marsh & Associates, Greenwood Village, Colorado
Architecture Firm: Davis Wince, Denver
Owner: Balfour Senior Living/NorthStar Commercial Partners
Operator: Balfour Senior Living
Sourcing

Public Service of Napo Secret Glamping, Guizhou, China

Finalist

Interior Design and Architecture Firm: 3andwich Design / He Wei Studio, Beijing
Owner: Anlong Heyun Tourism and Cultural Development Co. Ltd.
Operator: Mountain Journey Co., Ltd.
Sourcing

Belmond Andean Explorer, Peru 

Winner
Interior Design Firm: Muza Lab, London
Owners: Belmond and Peru Rail
Operator: Belmond
Sourcing

PRODUCT WINNERS AND FINALISTS

Accessories + Art

Finalist: Cinch.skirt from Cinch.skirt
Winner: Varlet One from Varlet

Bath
Finalist: WP.FO from Alape
Finalist: Neorest NX with Actilight from TOTO
Finalist: MilanoSlim from Fantini
Finalist: Inciso by David Rockwell for Gessi
Winner: Elements from Watermark Designs

Casegoods + Furniture
Finalist: Powerful Table from Rottet Collection
Finalist: Dichroic Table from Rottet Collection
Finalist: Mondrian Table by Jean-Marie Massaud for Poliform
Finalist: Adjustable Tear Drop Table by Republic of II by IV Design for Nienkamper
Winner: Random by MDF Italia for ddc

Flooring
Finalist: David Rockwell Collection for The Rug Company
Finalist: Contour from Lexmark+Hospitality
Winner: Hand Grade from Havwoods International
Winner: Borigni from Emser Tile

Lighting
Finalist: Halo from Matthew McCormick
Finalist: Satellight from Foscarini
Finalist: Spectica from LBL Lighting
Finalist: Flamingo from Vibia
Finalist: Fulcrum from Studio•M Lighting
Finalist: Djembé from Marset
Winner: Abstract Panels from Sonneman – A Way of Light
Winner: BuzziHat from BuzziSpace

Other
Finalist: Plum from Plum
Finalist: MODIO from K.R. Moeller Associates
Finalist: REMi from the minds of Mirror Image
Finalist: Commercial Equinox User Interface from Wattstopper, a product line of Legrand
Finalist: Xorel Artform 3D from Carnegie
Finalist: U from Moen
Winner: BuzziPleat LED from BuzziSpace

Outdoor Furnishings
Finalist: Albany Daybed from Zuo Modern
Finalist: Mozia from Danao Living
Finalist: Konos Chaise Lounge with Arms from JANUS et Cie
Finalist: Twice as Twiggy Grid from Foscarini
Finalist: Olivo from iSimar
Winner: BRIXX by Lorenza Bozzoli for Dedon

Seating
Finalist: Piper by GibsonKarlo for DesignByThem
Finalist: Heron Stool from Skylar Morgan Furniture
Finalist: Arcos by Design Lievore Altherr for Arper
Finalist: Serpentine Sofa from RH Contract
Winner: Shito by Paola Lenti for ddc

Surfaces
Finalist: Rugged Concrete from Caesarstone
Finalist: Hydra from Materials Inc.
Finalist: Blackened Steel Patina from Móz Designs
Finalist: Artwork from Florim
Finalist: Urban from Nemo Tile + Stone
Winner: Orchid Dimensional by Michael Aram for Artistic Tile

Textiles + Fabrics
Finalist: Madrid from Moore & Giles
Finalist: Essentials from Erica Shamrock Textiles
Finalist: Dimension from Brentano
Finalist: Pack Your Bags from Fabric Innovations
Winner: Seurat from KnollTextiles

Wallcoverings
Finalist: Proximity by Thom Filicia for MDC
Finalist: MYMOSAIC from MyMosaic
Finalist: Grand Scale Ajiro Coffers from Maya Romanoff
Finalist: Galvanized from Maya Romanoff
Finalist: Metallic Ombré from Phillip Jeffries
Winner: Ukiyo from Astek Wallcovering

вложить деньги в банк

инстафорекс официальный сайт

baden-medservice.com